Date Opponent Time Score Links
November
Thu. 8 vs. Sprayberry # 6:00 PM W, 48-36
  Scrimmage
Thu. 15 at Milton 6:00 PM W, 50-25
  at Milton 4:30 PM W, 42-28
Sat. 17 vs. Tabo's TipOff Classic-Walnut Grove @ Jefferson HS 3:00 PM W, 42-35
Mon. 19 vs. Tabo's TipOff Classic-Jefferson @ Jefferson HS 6:00 PM L, 65-30
Tue. 20 vs. Tabo's TipOff Classic-Etowah @ Jefferson HS 3:00 PM L, 51-38
Tue. 27 vs. Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM L, 61-56
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM L, 35-26
Fri. 30 vs. Northview * ^ 6:00 PM L, 68-30
  vs. Northview * ^ 4:30 PM W, 50-22
 
December
Tue. 4 vs. Pope * ^ 6:00 PM L, 59-52
  vs. Pope * ^ 4:30 PM L, 41-19
Fri. 7 at Centennial * ^ 6:00 PM L, 51-40
  at Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM W, 32-23
Sat. 8 at Berkmar 4:00 PM W, 61-20
  at Berkmar 1:00 PM W, 38-14
Tue. 11 vs. Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM L, 49-48
  vs. Johns Creek * ^ 4:30 PM L, 42-25
Fri. 14 at North Atlanta * ^ 5:30 PM W, 53-30
  at Johns Creek * ^ 4:30 PM L, 43-17
Sat. 15 vs. Dunwoody * ^ 2:30 PM W, 55-42
Thu. 20 vs. Sequoyah War Lodge Invitational-BT Washington @ Sequoyah HS East Gym 6:00 PM W, 49-28
Fri. 21 vs. Sequoyah War Lodge Invitational-Salem @ Dean Rusk MS 5:00 PM L, 49-43
Sat. 22 vs. Sequoyah War Lodge Invitational-Morgan County @ Sequoyah HS East Gym 4:00 PM L, 78-30
 
January
Thu. 3 at Chattahoochee * ^ 6:00 PM W, 39-32
  at Chattahoochee * ^ Cancelled
Sat. 5 vs. Milton 2:30 PM W, 55-20
  vs. Milton 1:00 PM W, 44-29
Tue. 8 at Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM L, 66-37
  at Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM L, 41-35
Thu. 10 at Northview * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Northview * ^ 4:30 PM W, 26-22
Tue. 15 at Pope * ^ 6:00 PM
  at Pope * ^ 4:30 PM L, 44-20
Fri. 18 vs. Centennial * ^ 6:00 PM L, 46-31
  vs. Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM W, 53-42
Sat. 19 at Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM L, 44-33
  vs. JV Tournament-St. Pius @ Johns Creek HS TBD L, 46-16
Tue. 22 vs. North Atlanta * ^ 6:00 PM W, 59-28
Fri. 25 at Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM L, 50-48
Sat. 26 vs. JV Tournament-Northview @ Johns Creek HS TBD L, 29-13
Mon. 28 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 6:00 PM W, 43-17
  Senior Night
Tue. 29 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ Cancelled
 
February
Mon. 4 vs. Region Tournament-North Atlanta % @ Pope HS 7:00 PM W, 56-28
Tue. 5 vs. Region Tournament-Alpharetta % @ Pope HS 4:30 PM L, 54-40
 
June
Mon. 17 vs. Lady Bears Basketball Camp # 9am-12pm
Tue. 18 vs. Lady Bears Basketball Camp # 9am-12pm
Wed. 19 vs. Lady Bears Basketball Camp # 9am-12pm
 
November
Thu. 7 at Sprayberry # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 12 vs. Milton 4:30 PM
  vs. Milton 6:00 PM W, 70-32
Sat. 16 vs. Johns Creek 11:30 AM
Tue. 19 at Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM
  at Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Northview * ^ 4:30 PM
  at Northview * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Lassiter @ Woodstock HS 3:30 PM
Mon. 25 at Woodstock 5:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. ML King @ Woodstock HS 5:00 PM
 
December
Tue. 3 at Pope * ^ 4:30 PM
  at Pope * ^ 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Centennial * ^ 6:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Johns Creek * ^ 4:30 PM
  at Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. North Atlanta * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Beach Bash Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
Fri. 20 vs. Beach Bash Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
Sat. 21 vs. Beach Bash Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 4:00 PM
  vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Stockbridge 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Northview * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Northview * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Berkmar 1:00 PM
  vs. Berkmar 2:30 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Pope * ^ 4:30 PM
  vs. Pope * ^ 6:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Chattahoochee 4:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM
  at Centennial * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. JV Tournament @ Johns Creek HS
Tue. 21 vs. Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. JV Tournament @ Johns Creek HS
Fri. 24 at North Atlanta * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. JV Tournament @ Johns Creek HS
  vs. Dunwoody * ^ 2:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Chattahoochee * ^ 6:00 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 vs. Region Tournament @ Chattahoochee HS
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event