Date Opponent Time Score Links
February
Mon. 3 at Region Tournament %
 
January
Tue. 28 at Chattahoochee * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. 9th Grade Tournament % @ Pope HS TBD
  vs. JV Tournament % @ Johns Creek HS
  vs. Dunwoody * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 24 at North Atlanta * ^ 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. JV Tournament % @ Johns Creek HS
Tue. 21 vs. Johns Creek * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. 9th Grade Tournament % @ Pope HS TBD
  vs. JV Tournament % @ Johns Creek HS
Fri. 17 at Centennial * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Centennial * ^ 7:30 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 7:30 PM
  vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 6:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Pope * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Pope * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Pope * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Berkmar 2:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Berkmar 1:00 PM
  vs. Berkmar 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Northview * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Northview * ^ 4:30 PM
  vs. Northview * ^ 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 vs. Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Stockbridge 4:30 PM
Fri. 3 at Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM
  at Chattahoochee * ^ 4:00 PM
  vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 21 vs. Beach Bash Classic @ Panama City Beach, Fla. TBD
Fri. 20 vs. Beach Bash Classic @ Panama City Beach, Fla. TBD
Thu. 19 vs. Beach Bash Classic @ Panama City Beach, Fla. TBD
Sat. 14 at Dunwoody * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. North Atlanta * ^ 7:30 PM W, 67-48
Tue. 10 at Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Johns Creek * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Johns Creek * ^ 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Centennial * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM
  vs. Centennial * ^ 7:30 PM W, 68-41
Tue. 3 at Pope * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Pope * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Pope * ^ 7:30 PM L, 58-50
 
November
Tue. 26 vs. Thanksgiving Tournament-Lassiter @ Woodstock HS 3:30 PM L, 59-38
Mon. 25 vs. Thanksgiving Tournament-Woodstock @ Woodstock HS 6:30 PM W, 67-60
Sat. 23 vs. Thanksgiving Tournament-Etowah @ Woodstock HS 5:30 PM L, 55-45
Thu. 21 at Northview * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Northview * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Northview * ^ 7:30 PM W, 70-65
Tue. 19 at Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Alpharetta * ^ 7:30 PM W, 68-51
Sat. 16 vs. Johns Creek 10:00 AM
  vs. Johns Creek * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 12 vs. Milton 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Milton 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
  vs. Buford 7:30 PM W, 63-49
Thu. 7 at Sprayberry # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
July
Thu. 11 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
Wed. 10 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
Tue. 9 vs. Boys Basketball Camp 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
Mon. 8 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
  Main Gym
 
June
Thu. 6 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
Wed. 5 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
Tue. 4 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
Mon. 3 vs. Boys Basketball Camp # 8am-10am; 10am-12pm
  Main Gym
 
February
Thu. 21 vs. State Tournament-Gainesville % 7:00 PM L, 98-88
Sat. 16 vs. State Tournament-Creekview % 7:00 PM W, 80-65
Sat. 9 vs. Region Tournament-North Atlanta % @ Pope HS 7:00 PM W, 87-63
  Region Championship
Fri. 8 vs. Region Tournament-Pope % @ Pope HS 5:30 PM W, 73-49
 
January
Mon. 28 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 7:30 PM W, 78-72
  Senior Night
  at Chattahoochee * ^ 6:00 PM
  Main Gym
  at Chattahoochee * ^ 4:30 PM
  Main Gym
Fri. 25 at Dunwoody * ^ 7:00 PM W, 92-75
Tue. 22 vs. North Atlanta * ^ 7:30 PM W, 74-64
Sat. 19 at Johns Creek * ^ 7:30 PM W, 80-50
Fri. 18 vs. Centennial * ^ 7:30 PM W, 81-61
  vs. Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
Tue. 15 at Pope * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Pope * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aux Gym
  at Pope * ^ 4:30 PM
  Aux Gym
Thu. 10 at Northview * ^ 7:30 PM W, 70-61
  at Northview * ^ 6:00 PM L, 47-44
  Aux Gym
  at Northview * ^ 4:30 PM W, 52-19
  Aux Gym
Tue. 8 at Alpharetta * ^ 7:30 PM W, 75-51
  at Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM W, 38-26
  Aux Gym
  at Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM W, 42-38
  Aux Gym
Sat. 5 vs. Milton 4:00 PM L, 78-73
  vs. Milton 2:30 PM W, 51-27
  Aux Gym
  vs. Milton 1:00 PM W, 51-35
  Main Gym
Thu. 3 at Chattahoochee * ^ 7:00 PM L, 98-84
  vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM W, 43-39
  Main Gym
  vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 4:00 PM W, 64-28
  Main Gym
 
December
Sat. 22 vs. Sequoyah War Lodge Invitational-Sequoyah @ Sequoyah HS 5:30 PM L, 109-80
Fri. 21 vs. Sequoyah War Lodge Invitational-Duluth @ Sequoyah HS 8:00 PM W, 68-64
Thu. 20 vs. Sequoyah War Lodge Invitational-BT Washington @ Sequoyah HS East Gym 7:30 PM W, 82-52
Sat. 15 vs. Dunwoody * ^ 4:00 PM W, 79-64
Fri. 14 at North Atlanta * ^ 7:00 PM L, 61-49
  at Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM L, 46-38
  Aux Gym
  at Johns Creek * ^ 4:30 PM W, 51-26
  Aux Gym
Tue. 11 vs. Johns Creek * ^ 7:30 PM W, 79-68
  vs. Johns Creek * ^ 6:00 PM L, 55-48
  Aux Gym
  vs. Johns Creek * ^ 4:30 PM T, 64-64
  Aux Gym
Sat. 8 at Berkmar 5:30 PM L, 73-56
  at Berkmar 1:00 PM L, 51-41
  Aux Gym
  at Berkmar 2:30 PM L, 49-44
  Main Gym
Fri. 7 at Centennial * ^ 7:30 PM W, 78-72
  at Centennial * ^ 4:30 PM L, 50-40
  Main Gym
Tue. 4 vs. Pope * ^ 7:30 PM W, 70-45
  vs. Pope * ^ 6:00 PM L, 48-38
  Aux Gym
  vs. Pope * ^ 4:30 PM W, 50-46
  Aux Gym
 
November
Fri. 30 vs. Northview * ^ 7:30 PM W, 91-35
  vs. Northview * ^ 6:00 PM L, 48-37
  Aux Gym
  vs. Northview * ^ 4:30 PM W, 55-45
  Main Gym
Tue. 27 vs. Alpharetta * ^ 7:30 PM W, 82-64
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 6:00 PM L, 40-28
  Aux Gym
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 4:30 PM W, 58-38
  Aux Gym
Tue. 20 vs. Jefferson Tournament-Jefferson @ Jefferson HS 4:00 PM W, 99-89
Mon. 19 vs. Jefferson Tournament-Berkmar @ Jefferson HS 4:30 PM L, 67-57
Sat. 17 vs. Jefferson Tournament-Walnut Grove @ Jefferson HS 1:30 PM W, 85-72
Thu. 15 at Milton 7:30 PM L, 78-71
  at Milton 6:00 PM W, 40-30
  Aux Gym
  at Milton 4:30 PM W, 61-44
  Aux Gym
Thu. 8 vs. Sprayberry # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event