2019-20 Girls Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
3-33 .083 1-6 .143 Lost 1 2-3 0-9 1-21
Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 3 Lambert # 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 8 at West Forsyth @ Denmark HS 6:00 PM L, 2-1
  22-25, 25-21, 7-15
  at Denmark 7:00 PM L, 2-1
  17-25, 26-24, 9-15
Tue. 13 at Riverwood 5:00 PM L, 2-0
  10-25, 18-25
  at Mt. Vernon @ Riverwood HS 6:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Fellowship Christian 5:00 PM L, 3-1
  28-26, 16-25, 19-25, 14-25
Sat. 17 at Arcadia Invitational Tournament-Greenbrier @ North Forsyth HS 10:00 AM L, 2-0
  17-25, 16-25
  at Arcadia Invitational Tournament-River Ridge @ North Forsyth HS 11:00 AM L, 2-0
  22-25, 16-25
  at Arcadia Invitational Tournament-Gainesville @ North Forsyth HS 4:00 PM L, 2-0
  12-25, 21-25
Thu. 22 at Kennesaw Mountain @ Creekview HS 6:00 PM L, 2-0
  16-25, 17-25
  at Creekview 7:00 PM L, 2-1
  10-25, 25-23, 11-15
Sat. 24 at All City Tournament-Etowah @ South Forsyth HS 12:00 PM L, 2-0
  15-25, 11-25
  at All City Tournament-Sequoyah @ South Forsyth HS 2:00 PM L, 2-0
  9-25, 15-25
  at All City Tournament-Norcross @ South Forsyth HS 5:00 PM L, 2-0
  22-25, 22-25
  at All City Tournament-Harris County @ South Forsyth HS 6:00 PM L, 2-0
  22-25, 21-25
Tue. 27 at Mill Creek @ Lambert HS 6:00 PM L, 2-0
  13-25, 9-25
  at Lambert 7:00 PM L, 2-0
  11-25, 13-25
 
September
Thu. 5 at Cartersville @ River Ridge HS 6:00 PM
  at River Ridge 7:00 PM L, 2-0
  13-25, 19-25
Tue. 10 at Alpharetta * ^ @ North Atlanta HS 6:00 PM L, 2-0
  11-25, 7-25
  at North Atlanta * ^ 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Riverwood 6:00 PM L, 3-0
  12-25, 13-25, 18-25
Tue. 17 at Johns Creek * ^ 5:00 PM L, 2-0
  22-25, 20-25
  at Centennial * ^ @ Johns Creek HS 6:00 PM L, 2-0
  19-25, 25-27
Thu. 19 Denmark 5:00 PM L, 2-1
  26-28, 25-19, 4-15
  North Atlanta 7:00 PM W, 2-0
Tue. 24 Chattahoochee * ^ 5:00 PM L, 2-0
  20-25, 18-25
  Northview * ^ 7:00 PM W, 2-0
  25-17, 25-17
Thu. 26 at Milton @ Lovett HS 6:00 PM
  at Lovett 7:00 PM L, 3-0
  21-25, 19-25, 24-26
 
October
Tue. 1 at Pope * ^ @ Dunwoody HS 6:00 PM L, 2-0
  10-25, 13-25
  at Dunwoody * ^ 7:00 PM L, 2-1
  25-21, 9-25, 5-15
Fri. 4 at BT Serve for the Cure-Blessed Trinity @ Blessed Trinity HS 5:00 PM L, 2-0
  13-25, 8-25
  at BT Serve for the Cure-Milton @ Blessed Trinity HS 7:00 PM L, 2-0
  13-25, 20-25
Sat. 5 at BT Serve for the Cure-Chattahoochee @ Blessed Trinity HS 10:00 AM L, 2-0
  11-25, 16-25
  at BT Serve for the Cure-East Coweta @ Blessed Trinity HS 12:00 PM L, 2-1
  17-25, 25-15, 10-15
  at BT Serve for the Cure-Locust Grove @ Blessed Trinity HS 1:00 PM L, 2-0
  at BT Serve for the Cure-North Forsyth @ Blessed Trinity HS 4:00 PM L, 2-0
  19-25, 13-25
Tue. 8 at Region Tournament-Northview % @ Pope HS 5:00 PM L, 2-0
  at Region Tournament-Johns Creek % @ Pope HS 6:00 PM W, 2-0
  at Region Tournament-North Atlanta % @ Pope HS 8:00 PM L, 2-1
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event