2013-14 Men's Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 16 at North Gwinnett Duals 9:00 AM 2nd Place
  N. Gwinnett (W,59-17), Shiloh (W, 84-0), ForsythCent. (W,42-39), Luella (W,63-18), Mtn. View (L, 39-38)
Wed. 20 vs. Johns Creek / Flowery Branch @ Johns Creek HS 5:00 PM 1st Place
  JohnsCreek (W,78-6), FloweryBranch (W,52-12)
Sat. 23 at Duluth Duals 9:00 AM
Sun. 24 Holiday Classic * ^ 8:00 AM
Tue. 26 vs. Oconee County / White County @ Lambert HS 11:00 AM
Wed. 27 at Creekview * ^ TBA
Sat. 30 at Archer Duals 9:00 AM
 
December
Wed. 4 at South Forsyth 5:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Centennial 5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Sequoyah / Forsyth Central * ^ 5:00 PM
  Sequoyah (W, 74-3); ForsythCent (W, 59-20)
Fri. 13 at Creekview Individual Tournament 5:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Creekview Individual Tournament 10:00 AM
Fri. 20 vs. Hardaway Invitational @ Columbus State 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Hardaway Invitational @ Columbus State 9:00 AM
Fri. 27 vs. Heart of Dixie Invitational @ Vestavia Hills HS, Ala. 10:00 AM
Sat. 28 vs. Heart of Dixie Invitational @ Vestavia Hills HS, Ala. 10:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Area Duals * ^ @ Pope HS 8:00 AM
Wed. 8 Kell-CANCELLED * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. State Duals @ Macon All Day
Sat. 11 vs. State Duals @ Macon All Day
Wed. 15 Pickens County 5:00 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 17 vs. Sham Slam @ Habersham HS 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Sham Slam @ Habersham HS 9:00 AM
Fri. 24 vs. North Metro Invitational @ Brookwood HS 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. North Metro Invitational @ Brookwood HS 9:00 AM 1st Place
Fri. 31 vs. Area Tournament * ^ @ Creekview HS 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Area Tournament * ^ @ Creekview HS 9:00 AM 1st Place
Fri. 7 Sectionals 5A East * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Sectionals 5A East * ^ 9:00 AM
Fri. 14 vs. State Tournament-CANCELLED @ Gwinnett Center All Day
Sat. 15 vs. State Tournament-CANCELLED @ Gwinnett Center All Day
Fri. 21 vs. State Tournament @ Gwinnett Center All Day
Sat. 22 vs. State Tournament @ Gwinnett Center All Day STATE CHAMPIONS!
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event